Festival Internazionale di Scacchi
Internationales Schachfestival
International Chess Festival

"ad Gredine"

Ortisei, Italy   16/06/ - 24/06/2018




OPEN A    -    80 participants

           
         

  title name rating fed born cat confirmed
GM Saric Ivan 2685 CRO 1990
GM Vocaturo Daniele 2616 ITA 1989
GM Moroni Luca 2556 ITA 2000 Jun
GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2552 ESP 1996
IM Praggnanandhaa Ramesh Babu 2529 IND 2005 Jun
GM Steinberg Nitzan 2526 ISR 1998
GM Pruijssers Roeland 2519 NED 1989
GM Kindermann Stefan 2506 AUT 1959
GM Kobo Ori 2495 ISR 1997
GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2493 LTU 1962
IM Gholami Aryan 2490 IRI 2001 Jun
IM/WGM Saduakassova Dinara 2484 KAZ 1996 W
GM Jaracz Pawel 2463 POL 1975
IM Sonis Francesco 2448 ITA 2002 Jun
GM Solomon Kenny 2419 RSA 1979
FM Fenil Shah 2411 IND 1995
IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2395 IND 1982
IM Bertagnolli Alexander 2393 ITA 1983
FM Herzog Adolf 2344 AUT 1953 Sen
FM Volkov Dmitriy 2334 USA 1970
GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2327 GER 1939 Sen
WIM Vaishali Ramesh Babu 2316 IND 2001 W/Jun
FM Dittmar Peter 2290 GER 1960
Rücker Benjamin 2281 GER 1982
FM Kumar Nikhil 2279 USA 2004 Jun
FM Thiel Thomas 2259 GER 1967
Fischer Daniel 2256 SUI 2003 Jun
WGM Jaracz Barbara 2245 POL 1977 W
Stelzer Harald 2227 GER 1958
Curien Nicolas 2223 SUI 1973
Krulich Roman 2218 MNC 1963
FM Molina Fabrizio 2208 ITA 1965
FM Lorscheid Gerhard 2200 GER 1961
WFM Movileanu Daniela 2199 ITA 1996 W
Wiesinger Robert 2199 AUT 1974
Johnsen Gunnar 2188 NOR 1945 Sen
Moroder Stefan 2183 ITA 1980
FM Schnelzer Reinhold Dr. 2182 GER 1959
Arne Mike 2181 USA 1955
FM Seyb Dieter 2179 GER 1957
Zenari Marco 2177 ITA 2001 Jun
WFM Deur Saric Zrinka 2175 CRO 1991 W
Bosbach Gerhard 2161 GER 1952 Sen
Wenner Tobias 2161 GER 1959
Voltolini Giuseppe 2156 ITA 1958
Bernardi Ruben 2143 ITA 1966
Gramb Marius 2143 GER 1993
Panjkovic Aleksandar 2139 ITA 1967
Hoffmann Sebastian 2130 GER 2000
FM Behling Robert 2128 GER 1947 Sen
Wecker Martin 2126 GER 1979
Uhl Michael Dr. 2116 GER 1965
Riebel Werner 2113 GER 1957
Chennaoui Yasin 2103 SUI 2003 Jun
Zucchelli Massimo 2089 ITA 1966
FM Karl Hans 2081 SUI 1935 Sen
FM Neumann Han 2055 AHO 1957
Kumar Naman 2052 USA 2006 Jun
Krämer Max 2044 GER 1969
Bianco Valerio 2038 ITA 1958
Xu Mingwei 2038 CHN 1997
De Vita Gianni 2036 ITA 1949 Sen
Marentini Marcel 2012 SUI 1960
Fehr Axel Dr. 2008 SUI 1962
Zhuk Kirill 2002 RUS 2004 Jun
Dev Shah 1997 IND 2007 Jun
Maurer Fritz 1997 SUI 1945 Sen
Niederstätter Harald 1996 ITA 1962
Lumachi Gabriele 1989 ITA 2003 Jun
Sergeeva Natalia 1985 RUS 1986 W
Schäfer Martin Dr. 1979 GER 1956
Hansson Håkan 1978 SWE 1955
Poysti Nathanael 1977 GER 1987
Sarvadh Sathiaram 1974 IND 2006 Jun
Van Geldorp Marc 1973 BEL 1957
Andolfatto Maria 1934 ITA 2001 W/Jun
Mazibuko Khanya 1927 RSA 2001 Jun
Khumalo Keith 1917 RSA 2001 Jun
Aan Sikka 1901 IND 2003 Jun
Aarav Dengla 1895 IND 2009 Jun